pakistani website
Information about ex prime ministers of Pakistan
 
Home
President
Prime Minister
Government
Parliament
Provinces
Population
Area
Districts
Language
Religion
Judiciary
Military
Sports
Basic Information
Other Information
Poll

Ex Prime Ministers of Pakistan

Complete List of Pakistani Prime Minister of  from 1947 to present .  Name and tenure of all Pakistani head of the government  from 1947. Liaqat Ali Khan  was the first prime minister of Pakistan . Imran Ahmad Khan Niazi current prime minister is the 29th prime minister of  Pakistan.

 

01- Nawabzada Liaqat Ali Khan 14 August 1947 16 October 1951
02- Khawja Nazimuddin 17 October 1951 17 April 1953
03- Muhammad Ali Bogra 17 April 1953 11 August 1955
04- Chuhdary Muhammad Ali 12 August 1955 12 September 1956
05- Hussian Shaheed Suharwardi 12 September 1956 16 October 1957
06- Ibrahim Ismail Chundrigar 17 October 1957 16 December 1957
07- Malik Feroz Khan Noon 16 December 1957 7 October 1958
08- Muhammad Ayub Khan 8 October 1958 27 October 1958
--- Noor ul Amin  ( Nominated ) 7 December 1971 20 December 1971
09- Zulfiqar Ali Bhutto 14 August 1973 5 July 1977
10- Muhammad Khan Junejo 23 March 1985 29 May 1988
11- Benazir Bhutto 2 December 1988 6 August 1990
--- Ghulam Mustafa Jatoi (Caretaker) 6 August 1990 6 November 1990
12- Mian Muhamamd Nawaz Sharif 6 November 1990 18 April 1993
--- Mir Balakh Sher Mazari (Caretaker) 18 April 1993 26 May 1993
12- Mian Muhamamd Nawaz Sharif 26 May 1993 18 July 1993
---- Moin Ahmad Qureeshi (Caretaker) 18 July 1993 19 October 1993
13- Benazir Bhutto 19 October 1993 5 November 1996
--- Malik Meraj Khalid (Caretaker) 5 November 1996 17 February 1997
14- Muhamamd Nawaz Sharif 17 February 1997 12 October 1999
15- Zafarullah Khan Jamali 21 November 2002 26 June 2004
16- Chaudhry Shujaat Hussain 30 June 2004 20 August 2004
17- Shaukat Aziz 29 August 2004 16 November 2007
--- Muhammad Mian Soomro (Caretaker) 16 November 2007 25 March 2008
18- Syed Yousaf Raza Gillani 25 March 2008 26 April 2012
19- Raja Pervaiz Ashraf 22 June 2012 24 March 2013
--- Justice (R) Mir Hazar Khan Khoso (Caretaker) 25 March 2013 05 June 2013
20- Mian Muhamamd Nawaz Sharif 05 June 2013 28 July 2017
21- Shahid Khaqan Abbasi Ist August 2017 31 May 2018
--- Justice (R) Nasir Ul Mulk (Caretaker) Ist June 2018 17 August 2018
22- Imran Ahmad Khan Niazi 18 August 2018 Present
 

2010-2018 www.pakinformation.com