pakistani website
Information and facts About Ex Chief Ministers of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
 
Home
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Governor
Chief Minister
Government
Assembly
Divisions
Districts
Poll
 

Ex Chief Ministers of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

Complete list of Ex Chief Ministers of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa from 1947 to present. Khybet Paktunkhwa is the new name of province NWFP .Name and tenure of all chief minister of frontier .

 Former Cheif Minister of KPK

01-

Khan Abdul Qayyum Khan

23-08-1947 23-04-1953
02-

Sir Audul Rasheed Khan

23-04-1953 18-07-1955
03-

Sardar Bahadur Khan

19-07-1955 14-10-1955
04-

Maulana Mufti Mahmood

01-05-1972 12-02-1973
05-

Inayatullah Khan Gandapur

29-04-1973 16-02-1975
06-

Nasrullah Khan Khattak

03-05-1975 09-04-1977
07-

Muhammad Iqbal Khan Jadoon

09-04-1977 05-07-1977
10-

Arbab Jehangir Khan

07-04-1985 31-05-1988
11-

Lt Gen (r) Fazl-e-Haq (Caretaker)

31-05-1988 02-12-1988
12-

Aftab Ahmad Khan Sherpao

02-12-1988 07-08-1900
13-

Mir Afzal Khan

07-08-1900 19-07-1993
14-

Mufti Muhamamd Abbas (Caretaker)

20-07-1993 20-10-1993
15-

Pir Sabir Shah

20-10-1993 25-02-1994
14-

Aftab Ahmad Khan Sherpao

24-04-1994 12-11-1996
15-

Sikandar Zaman Khan(Caretaker)

12-11-1996 21-02-1997
16-

Sardar Mehtab Ahmad Khan

21-02-1997 12-10-1999
17-

Akram Khan Durrani

30-11-2002 11-10-2007
18-

Shamsul Mulk  (Caretaker)

11-10-2007 30-03-2008
19-

Ameer Haider Khan Hoti

30-03-2008 19-03-2013
20-

Justice (R) Tariq Parvaiz (Caretaker)

20-03-2013 31-05-2013
21-

Pervez Khattak

31-05-2013 Present

2010-2013 www.pakinformation.com